Sport

AVONDHU GAA FIXTURES AND RESULTS

FIXTURES Thursday, April 25 - Co JBFC (1) Shanballymore v Gleann na Laoi, Mallow, 7.30pm. Friday, April 26 - Div 3 HL Milford v Kilshannig, Milford, 7pm.

Thursday, 25 April 2013
7:52 AM GMT



FIXTURES

Thursday, April 25 - Co JBFC (1) Shanballymore v Gleann na Laoi, Mallow, 7.30pm.

Friday, April 26 - Div 3 HL Milford v Kilshannig, Milford, 7pm.

Saturday, April 27 - Fermoy Credit Union JAFC Round 1: Glanworth v Fermoy, Kilworth 3.15pm; Kilworth v Mallow, Ballyhooly, 3pm; Div 1 FL Carraig na bhFear v Glenbower Rovers, Carraig na bhFear, 7pm; Erins Own v Lisgoold, Caherlag, 7pm; Co JBFC (1): Doneraile v Rathpeacon, Mourneabbey 4pm; Ballyhooly v Ballyphehane, Watergrasshill, 4pm.

Sunday, April 28 - Fermoy Credit Union JAFC Round (1): Mitchelstown v Ballyclough, Kildorrery, 3pm; Liscarroll v Killavullen, Mallow, 3pm; Div 1 HL: Erins Own v Ballyhea, Caherlag 12md; Co JBFC (1): Grange v Castlelyons, Fermoy, 3.30pm; Araglin v St. John's Killavullen, 3.30pm; Charleville v Ballinacurra, Castletownroche, 3.30pm.

Tuesday, April 30 - Div 1 FL: Shanballymore v Mallow, Mallow, 7pm; Div 3 FL: Liscarroll v Ballyclough, Liscarroll, 7pm.

Wednesday, May 1 - Div 3 FL: Clyda Rovers v Mitchelstown, Mourneabbey, 7.30pm; Div 3 HL: Ballyhooly v Shanballymore, Ballyhooly, 7.30pm; Killavullen v Buttevant, Killavullen, 7.30pm.

CORK COLLEGES

Thursday, April 25 - U14 C H final: Ballincollig CS v Douglas CS, Ballygarvan, 1.30pm.

Friday, April 26 - U16 B HC final: Youghal v Blarney, CIT Grounds, 5pm; U16 A FC final: Rochestown v St Factna's/Midleton CBS, CIT, 7pm.

RESULTS

Co SFC (Divisional/Colleges Section)

UCC 1-12 Avondhu 0-7

Co SHL Sarsfields 1-22 Newtownshandrum 0-15

Co IFL Glanworth 2-10 Kinsale 1-10

Co IHL Milford 0-11 Fr. O'Neill's 0 -10

St Catherines 1-16 Dromina 1-9

Blackrock 0-18 Kildorrery 3-9

Charleville 4-17 Kanturk 4-9

Fermoy Credit Union JAFC Preliminary Rounds

Kilshannig 0-10 Liscarroll 0-6

Buttevant 1-11 Ballyclough 0-10

Walsh Pharmacy JBFC(1) quarter finals

Grange 2-10 Doneraile 2-2

Araglin 3-8 Shanballymore 2-9

Charleville 3-11 Ballyhooly 1-6

Cavanagh's Fermoy Leagues

Avondhu-Imokilly Div 1 FL

Shanballymore 3-7 Glenbower Rovers 1-6

Lisgoold 2-13 Killavullen 0-8

Div 2 FL Fermoy 2-11 Clyda Rovers 1-8

Div 3 FL Killavullen 1-7 Liscarroll 0-8

Avondhu-Imokilly Div 1 HL

Shanballymore 5-14 Castlemartyr 4-12

Sarsfields 3-19 Ballyhea 1-11

Div 2 HL Newtownshandrum 4-8 Castletownroche 2-11.

blog comments powered by Disqus